buy modafinil hong kong Stearic acid, sometimes referred to as stearin, is a non-toxic additive that increases the opacity and hardness of candles. It will also brighten colours in dyed candles. Candles will burn longer and have an improved surface when stearic acid is used.
http://spacejockey.co.uk/wp-json/wp/v2/posts/88 Stearic Acid used for Candle, Soap Making, Cosmetics, Shampoo etc. Typically Stearin is added / blending with wax at the rate of 5-10% increasing to a maximum of 20-25%