irately Carnauba Wax T3 – Extra Light Fatty Grey
http://humanesmarts.org/moopa/ Carnauba, also called Brazil wax and palm wax, is a wax of the leaves of the palm Copernicia prunifera, a plant native to and grown only in the North East Brazil. It is obtained from the leaves of the carnauba palm by collecting and drying them, beating them to loosen the wax, then refining and bleaching the wax.
safe place to buy isotretinoin online Carnauba is a natural hard wax with a high melting point, is insoluble in water and has hypoallergenic properties. Carnauba provides a high gloss finish in formulations, makes products waterproof and wear-resistant. Due to its unique characteristics it can be used as a key component in many varied applications which include, cosmetics, car polishes, hard wood floor polishes, release agents.
T3 is best for technical applications; due to Carnauba Type 3’s excellent surface shine it is perfect for floor and furniture polishes. Its waterproofing properties also make it a favourite for leather treatment, to help maintain rigidity and resilience.